Strong performance with the versatile mid-range flail mower

MU-M Vario

Slide
Robuster Front- Heckanbaubock

Sturdy front/rear headstock with hydraulic
side shift (56 cm adjustment range).

Slide
MU-Vario®

MU-Vario® for an optimised intake and housing
form and steplessly adjustable shredding rates.
The result is ideal mulch quality and shredding
performance.

Slide
Automatische Riemenspannung.

Trouble-free and low-maintenance operation
due to the efficient design of the automatic
belt tensioning system.

Slide
Starinth® Stützwalzenlagerung.

Starinth® rear roller bearing..

Slide
Der Abstreifer hält die Stützwalze sauber

The scraper keeps the support roller clean and reduces dust development (optional).

Slide
Für eine hohe Lebensdauer: die auswechselbare Verschleißeinlage und die Hartmetall-Verschleißkufen.

For a long service life: the exchangeable wear
insert and carbide wear runners.

Slide
Einfaches Verstellen der Schwenk-Stützwalze, auch ohne zusätzliche Helfer.

Easy adjustment of the swivelling support roller, even without an assistant.

Slide
Einfaches Verstellen der Schwenk-Stützwalze, auch ohne zusätzliche Helfer.

Easy adjustment of the swivelling support roller, even without an assistant.

Slide
Einfaches Verstellen der Schwenk-Stützwalze, auch ohne zusätzliche Helfer.

Easy adjustment of the swivelling support roller, even without an assistant.

Slide
Langlöcher in Kat. 2 an den Ober- und Unterlenkeranbaupunkten ermöglichen zusammen mit der Schwenk-Stützwalze eine sehr gute Bodenanpassung.

Elongated holes in Cat. 2 on the upper and lower link mounting points ensure excellent ground adaptation in combination with the swivelling support roller.

Slide
Die Frontfederentlastung sorgt für eine optimierte Bodenanpassung

The front shock-absorbing spring assembly provides optimised ground adaptation and leads to better traction and steering characteristics of the tractor by loading the front axle (optional).

previous arrow
next arrow
Slide
Slide
Slide
Slide
Slide
Slide
Slide
Slide
Slide
Slide
Slide
previous arrow
next arrow

High standard for all areas of application

Your benefits

  • First-class crop residue management with low power requirements
  • Perfect working results even with large quantities of organic matter
  • Versatile usage options thanks to standard dual headstock with side shift
  • Option of crop discharge in front of or behind the support roller available as standard

The functionality

  • Front and rear mounting as standard
  • Crop discharge in front of the large support roller possible
  • Vario system integrated as standard
  • Smooth-running rotor thanks to tool holders arranged in a spiral
  • “DuraX” M-hammer flail combines durability with mulch quality
  • “Shark fin” short chopping bar ensures optimum flow of material and mulching results
  • Support roller for working height adjustment with robust Starinth support roller bearing

Machine equipment

  • Suitable for driving powers from 75 to 160 hp
  • Working width 2.20 m / 2.50 m / 2.80 m / 3.00 m
  • Spiral rotor with “DuraX” M-hammer flails
  • Automatic belt tensioning as standard
  • Further options available
YouTube

Mit dem Laden des Videos akzeptieren Sie die Datenschutzerklärung von YouTube.
Mehr erfahren

Video laden

Technical information

MU-M Vario220250280300
Working width (cm)220250280300
External width (cm)240270300320
Max. tractor hp160160160160
Weight (kg)9059751.0101.085
Number of M-DuraX hammer flails18222426

Operating manual and spare parts list as PDF for download

Trade fairs

Our trade fairs

30
June
2024

Johannitag Triesdorf 2024

Bildungszentrum Triesdorf
    12 - 15
    July
    2024

    Tarmstedter Ausstellung 2024

    Ausstellungsgelände Tarmstedt
      29
      August
      2024
      03
      September
      2024

      Karpfhamer Fest 2024

      Festplatz
        No event found!
        Mulchen beginnt mit M – wie Müthing!